Pre-owned selection

Published Thursday October 2nd, 2008
A7

POLICY The Telegraph Journal reserves the right to classify all ads, and reject any ads deemed objectionable. We ask that you check your ad on the first day of publica tion. The Telegraph Journal will assume responsibility for one day that an ad has run incorrectly. The publisher is not liable for errors in advertisements beyond the amount paid for such an ad and there shall be no liability for non-insertion of any advertisement beyond the amount paid."

Cars

WANTED salvaged cars, will pay up to $100 complete. J&K Towing and delivery 440-3409 or 440-3408"

JUNK CARS - 450-7171 or 459-4629 Wanted junk cars for scrap metal, will pay top dollar. Laagland's Auto."

Pay Up to $800 repairable vehicles. Pay up to $200-scrap cars, trucks, vans. 850-9615"

Wanted parts vehicle, with or without wheels. $50 to $250. You drive or we tow in. Phone Hogans 858-8114"

2 Cadillac a vendre, un 1974 et 1976. Pour restaurer ou pour les pieces. Elles sont au complet 2,500$ pour les deux avec plus de 1,500$ de pieces. 1-506-393-6154"

Volkswagen 1992. 223,000km. 418-899-2710, le soir."

2003 PONTIAC SUNFIRE 2 Door, auto, loaded only 80,000kms STEAL AT $5,999. Excellent Condition, runs like new! 536-7705 or 538-7770"

2002 PONTIAC SUNFIRE Auto, 4 door, grey, CD Player $6,300. with 4 new studded winter tires $6,100. without tires. Excellent cond. Call 273-6610 leave message"

1999 Hyundai Accent, 2 door auto, Good condition. Good on gas. Asking $1,700.00. Phone 773-6411"

2000 Pontiac Grand Prix fully loaded, 4 extra tires, Asking $3,500 Call 446-3110"

2001 Nissan Sentra - 4 door, 5-speed 114,000 km. One owner, comes with hid den hitch, 4 studded tires on rims.$4,500 Call 450-3835 after 5 pm."

2003 ALERO 2.2 L, EcoTec 40 mpg Hwy. 125,600km, Remote Entry and Start, 4 Winter Tires, Rust-Checked, Excellent condition $6,300. Tel: 847-7331"

2000 FORD CROWN VICTORIA woman driven, kept garage $6000 OBO Silver in color, low mileage Call 260-0093 or 446-5001"

1996 Red Ford Mustang 182,000 km, good condition, asking $2,800 Call 625-6915"

2001 Toyota Celicia Excellent condition Phone 622-7260"

2002 TOYOTA ECHO Excellent on gas, very good condition $7400 4cyl, auto, 74,000kms, Call 383-5131"

2004 VOLKSWAGON GOLF In mint condition, CD, A/C $12,000 Silver in color, 100,000km Call 634-0985"

1976 Mercury Monarch, 4 dr., auto, bucket seats. 68,000 original miles. Purchased in Alberta in 1977. Stored indoors. Best offer. Phone 506-622-4070"

2006 MAZDASPEED6 silver in colour 274 hp, 18 inch wheels New tires, brakes. Leather. Sunroof. iPod audiolink 78,000km. Warranty until 100,000 or Feb 2010. $23,000. Call 394-5263"

2008 TOYOTA COROLLA Automatic, Air. Only 36,000kms $16,999. 40 Morton Avenue CAN-AM CHRYSLER 852-8210"

2007 DODGE CALIBER SXT, automatic, air $14,999. 40 Morton Avenue CAN-AM CHRYSLER 852-8210"

2006 PONTIAC PURSUIT G5 4 cyl, auto, tilt, CD, Satellite Radio $99.31 Bi-weekly OAC david@hathewayford.com 506-540-0949 www.hathewayford.com"

2006 HYUNDAI SONATA Well equipped - Low mileage $12,999. 40 Morton Avenue CAN-AM CHRYSLER 852-8210"

2008 MAZDA 3 Automatic, Air, Low KMS $18,499. 40 Morton Avenue CAN-AM CHRYSLER 852-8210"

2008 FORD FOCUS 4 cyl, 2dr, loaded, heated seats $155.77 Bi-weekly OAC david@hathewayford.com 506-540-0949 www.hathewayford.com"

2001 HYUNDAI ACCENT 2 dr, Automatic, Good condition $2,800 Phone 459-0118 or 449-2124"

2004 HONDA CIVIC LX 86,000km, 4-dr, 5-speed, Midnight Blue. Power windows/locks. Cruise, air, key less entry, warranty. New front brakes & 4 tires in spring. Call Matt @ 652-2357"

1956 PORCHE SPEEDSTER CLONE New base coat clear,1,600 dual port $20,000 Monza and Stinger, Classic convertible CALL - (506)-644-9702"

2000 Toyota Camry CE 4 cyl, Auto, Power windows/locks/mirrors Asking $6,300 White, Auto starter, MVI July, 201,000km Call - (506)-850-1103"

1980 Corvette 350 cu in, 4 speed, numbers matching, factory air, glass roof panels, midnight blue, 74,000 original miles $14,900 call 454-8585"

2005 Honda Accord EXL. 4 Door Automatic, leather, moon roof Excellent condition, Fully loaded. 103,000 km $16,900 Phone 506-459-5256"

2003 Nissan Maxima GLE Black, Auto, 6 cylinder, Loaded Sun roof, 127,000 km, excellent condition,asking $13,000 Please call 384-3809"

2002 JETTA DIESEL Loaded, black with grey $11,200 many new parts 466-5297"

2002 Chrysler Intrepid SE. Loaded! 150K, excellent cond. New MVI. $3500. 206-1457"

1982 Corvette Crossfire Injection, Must be Restored $5000.00 OBO Phone 657-5669"

1998 HYUNDAI SONATA Navy in color, 4dr, auto $1800 Good condition Call 459-0118 or 449-2124"

1998 CHEVY MONTE CARLO LS Black, Auto, Air, Tilt, Cruise ONLY $2,200. Cold air, alloys and more! Ph. (506) 863-3932"

2005 PONTIAC WAVE 39,000 Original kms, 50MPG, 4 Dr, 5-Speed Standard, Factory Warranty. Mint Condition. $6,995. 653-8686 Anytime"

1996 TOYOTA CAMRY 4 Cyl, auto, loaded ON SALE $2,500. Works excellent. Very good condition. Call 536-7705 or 538-7770"

2004 SATURN ION-2 60K, 47MPG, Power Sunroof, 4 Door, 5-Speed, Air, Power Locks, Tilt, CD. Alloys. Factory Warranty. SOLD"

2004 HYUNDAI ACCENT GTI 2 door, 5 spd, Sunroof, Alloys STEAL AT $4,999. (50 mpg) Only 101 km, very good condition. Call 227-0969"

2003 TOYOTA ECHO 4 door, 5 speed, 117,000km over 50mpg QUICK SALE $5,999. Looks and works great! 536-7705 or 538-7770"

2007 PONTIAC G6 , 4-door, green, 63,000km, transferrable extended war ranty, power windows, locks, doors, trunk, A/C, asking $14,500. Phone 372-5700"

2006 MALIBU LS 4 cyl., auto, loaded, under 19,000kms $11,990. Transferable extended warranty included CALL - 852-3131 or 866-9008"

1992 COROLLA AWD WAGON 4WD, 5 speed, power options 250K Micheline winters, parts car avail. $1950 obo, 488-2741"

2005 MUSTANG White, V6, automatic, 52,000 miles $11,700. Needs some TLC CALL 372-9792 or 872-4302"

2004 Pontiac Grand Prix GT 4 door, loaded, Absolutely Mint NOW $7900 Only 74 000 KMs, lease return 333-3267 anytime"

2007 TOYOTA YARIS 2 Door Hatchback, Automatic, CD, Rear Window Wiper. $11,900. 847-0566"

2002 Mazda MPV Van, 7 passenager, fully loaded, 6 cyl., 84,000 km. Very clean. 6 rims, 6 Michelin tires. Phone 352-0094"

2001 Nissan Sentra XE Air condition, 4 cylinder Auto, Power door locks, Power windows , Light grey, excellent condition 100,000 km, Call Jim at 389-8790"

2004 Toyota Corolla-4 cyl, auto, CD, Air, cruise, two new tires. Just inspected for 2009. Perfect condition. Asking $7900,call 328-2927."

2006 Malibu Maxx LT Silver - 3.5 L V6 loaded - Sport Pkg, Alu minum wheels, rear spoiler, XM satellite radio, excellent condition, remaining GM warranty. Phone 386-8559"

2007 VOLKSWAGEN PASSAT Leather Interior. 35K. Full VW Warranty. $19,995. Oromocto Auto Sales 1-800-277-4111 www.oromoctoautosales.com"

2001 FORD FOCUS SE Red, 4dr, auto, A/C, PWR options $4800 Only 107,000kms Call Brad 850-4438"

2001 BUICK REGAL LS White, 3.8L, V6, all PWR options $6900 137,000kms, cloth interior Call Brad 850-4438"

2001 HONDA CIVIC Silver, 2dr, 5spd, A/C $7900 Only 102,000kms Call Brad 850-4438"

2002 IMPALA LS Bronze mist in color, 3.8L, V6 $6900 All PWR options, 144,000kms Call Brad 850-4438"

2002 TAURUS SEL Blue, All PWR options, 3.0L, V6 $8900 Cloth interior, 107,000kms Call Brad 850-4438"

2002 PONTIAC GRAND PRIX GT All PWR options, cloth interior $9900 1 owner, only 65,000kms Call Wayde 961-6392"

2003 HONDA CIVIC EX Blue, 4dr, 5spd, all PWR options $9900 Sunroof, 136,000kms Call Wayde 961-6392"

2003 BUICK REGAL LS Burgundy, all PWR options $9900 Leather, mint condition, only 50,000kms Call Wayde 961-6392"

2007 Mustang GT convertible, V8, auto, loaded up. 1994 Dodge Spirit, V6, auto, good winter car. Ph 461-3926 or 488-3109"

2004 PONTIAC SUNFIRE 4dr, auto, excellent shape $5900 Only 92,000kms Call Wayde 961-6392"

2002 FORD WINDSTAR Green, sport, all PWR options $6300 Cloth interior, only 120,000kms Call Wayde 961-6392"

2002 PONTIAC MONTANA Silver, RARE, AWD $6300 all PWR options, only 92,000kms Call Wayde 961-6392"

2002 Chevy Impala Lady driven, well maintained $4 900 excellent condition 132 kms, 40 M gal, PB, PS, PW, PDL 734-2526 "

2005 BMW 325 CI Sport Coupe - graph ite metallic, only low kms, in excellent condition fully Loaded with all options and factory warranty $25,900. 333-4886"

2003 Toyota Corolla CE, 4 door auto. Well maintained vehicle. Keyless entry, air con ditioning. Power mirrors,power steering and power brakes, am/fm/cd. Intermittent wip ers and dual air bags. Great Gas mileage 460-8092 or 470-3378, Asking $8,000"

2000 GMC SONOMA 113000K. Green. Auto. $4500. Inspection July 2008. Call after 6pm 472-0189, ask for Steve"

2000 Honda Accord Special Edition 4 door, 4 cyl auto, Loaded, 280 000 KMS $4 900 OBO , Still drive like new Well Maintain, Good on Gas (506)878-0703"

2001 Cadillac DeVille Maroon, like new, not driven in winter. Low milleage. $9500 New engine and trans. (Warranty) 961-4587 or 853-0194"

Want to BUY 2003, 2004 or 2005 at rea sonable price. Good condition. 546-0813"

2004 CHRYSLER INTREPID loaded, power windows & locks, A/C keyless entry, automatic, cruise 112,000 kms. $6,500. obo. Call 357-5390"

2001 Chrysler Sebring LX excellent condition, V6 auto loaded Asking $5900 , 27 mpg 2 studded winter tires & rims, Autostart 506-627-1112 or calvin@nbnet.nb.ca"

2004 FOCUS ZX5 Automatic, loaded, only 46,000 km Buy for $50 a week Regel Auto Sales 855-2277"

2005 HONDA CIVIC SE 81K, excellent condition, new tires, new brakes, 4 cyl, auto, AM/FM stereo, air, CD, tilt, power options, cloth interior. $13,000. 848-2716 or 648-7251 (w)"

2006 HONDA ACCORD EXL 68,000km with car starter, 4 winter tires Asking $20,500 Excellent condition Call - (506)446-6882"

A vendre, Toyota Camry LE, 1994, transmission automatique, 4 portes, 225,067kms. 739-8601"

2004 Accura MDX AWD, Leather heated seat, Fully loaded $21 500 , Gold with tan interior Only 44 000 kms, Excellent Condition 875-0086 or 852-3252"

2001 MAZDA PROTEGE 4 Door, 4 cyl., automatic, air $2,250. Looks and works A1. 275,000kms Call 866-1609"

1996 Olds Mobile Delta 88 100,000 miles (161k) under coated yearly,Auto , air, cruise, key less, 4 studded tires Asking $3,200 call 454-6545"

DELTA RENT-A-CAR Fall fleet reduction. Dozens of makes and models to choose from great low prices and financing. Warranties available. Call 634-1125"

DELTA RENT-A-CAR 2004 Pontiac Sunfire $5795 Excellent condition, 80,000K, Balance of factory warranty, New MVI Call 634-1125, ( www.deltarentacar.ca)"

1997 Ford Crown Victoria. Power windows & seats, AC, leather seats, remote key en try, auto starter. $1500. Phone 553-6314."

MG Senechal & Sons Ltd: New Suzuki & pre-owned vehicles, daily rentals. Located in Grand Falls, NB. Tel: (506) 473-4081"

2000 Grand AM SE 6 Cyl., auto., very well maintained 186,000 highway kms, $4800 Mint - New MVI, fully loaded 870-0269"

2003 CHEV IMPALA, Silver, auto, loaded. $6000 OBO. Good condition. 652-2232"

2001 MAZDA PROTEGE 4 Door, 4 cyl., automatic, air $2,250. Looks and works A1. 275,000kms Call 866-1609"

1998 Volkswagen Passat 1.8T 4 cylinder turbo, 4 winter tires,Safe $4300 obo 258,000 kms well-maintained, looks sharp,MVI Call 488-2211/ 488-1101"

2004 Sunfire. 4 Door Automatic, Air, AM/FM/CD, Excellent condition, only 58,000 km. 4 Extra wheels and winter tires. $6200. Call 457-5504."

Car Loans, Guaranteed Approval. Need 2 pay stubs. Call anytime 459-9767"

2005 CHEV IMPALA loaded, 103,000 kms. new MVI $7995. financing available Trades welcome Phone 459-9767"

2001 Grand Marquis 18,000kms, $8500.00 Excellent condition Call Jack 455-8738"

2000 Chevy Cavalier Good condition, 4 new tires, asking $3,500 Silver, 4 Door, Auto Call 672-6141"

2006 CHRYSLER 300 Excellent condition, fully loaded 55743km, Asking $15900 W inter tires and rims included Call (506) 470-2199"

Trucks

2005 FORD RANGER 4X2 V.6, auto, AC, alloys, CD,tilt, Cruise $127.42 Bi-weekly OAC 506-540-0949 david@hathewayford.com www.hathewayford.com"

1965 SCOUT 80, 4 wheel drive, with plow, works well, many extra parts. Ph 339-6130"

2005 GMC SIERRA SLT DURAMAX 6.6L Diesel, 4dr, 4x4, leather, loaded $279.30 Bi-weekly OAC david@hathewayford.com 506-540-0949 www.hathewayford.com"

2004 FORD F150 XL 4X4 4.6L, auto, AC, CD, tow PKG $138.49 Bi-weekly OAC david@hathewayford.com 506-540-0949 www.hathewayford.com"

1999 DODGE RAM 4x4 Extended Cab., 86,000 miles. $7,800. Excellent condition. Call 672-7171 after 1 pm."

2000 GMC Sonoma SLS 4x4 4.3 L, V6, auto, w/air, 143,000 km Driver side 3rd door, srw, new tires 2 tone, gold/black, am/fm/cd, $6,500 Call Trevor 756-0742"

2005 CHEVY GMC rear truck cap for 4 dr truck, black, lockable, $800. 847-4341"

1987 Chev 4x4. 305 cubic inch. asking $3500 OBO. Call 474-0251"

2005 Ranger Extended Cab, Lease return $7 900 Absolutely Mint 5 Speed, only 56 000Kms 506-333-3267 anytime"

1996 GMC SIERRA 4x4 Ext cab. 305 V8, automatic, Has new inspection $4500. 190,000K, rebuilt transmission, Call (506) 447-8081."

2008 NISSAN FRONTIER 4x4 Ext. Cab. Only 8K. Full Nissan Warranty. $24,995. Oromocto Auto Sales 1-800-277-4111 www.oromoctoautosales.com"

2004 SILVERADO Auto, 4.3L, A/C, only 66,000kms $9900 2wd, long box reg cab Call Wayde 961-6392"

2001 DODGE RAM Red, 2WD, reg cab long box with cap $7800 318, V8, 162,000kms Call Brad 850-4438"

2002 GMC SONOMA SLS Red, 2WD, auto, A/C $5900 4.3L, V6, Ext cab,116,000kms Call Brad 850-4438"

2002 F150 4x4, extended cab 5.4 auto, grey, 7700 series $14,500 - 123,000km Good condition, newly inspected Call (506) 672-6488 (Saint John)"

1992 Isuzu 4 by 4 Quarter ton With Extend cab. Heavy duty suspen sion, cruise, power windows, sun roof, 230,000 km, inspected, recent repairs $3,200 call 854-4690"

Assume lease 2006 Ford Ranger Extended cab, cap, box liner $259 Month. Automatic, V6, mint condi tion. Expire May 2009. 647-4604 or 696-5377"

2007 FORD F150 TITRON Silver, Take over lease, super cab $470, 20 months left fully loaded, mint condition, 13,800km Call 756-8381"

1993 FORD F450 SUPER DUTY 7.3 diesel, 5 spd, good condition $9,000 14ft steal dump and hoist Call 367-2736 after 5 pm"

1995 GMC 350 auto, ext cab, 7ft fisher plow, $5200 4WD, good condition Call 367-2736"

For sale -- Truck cap for late model Ford Ranger supercab truck. White in colour, in good condition. Price reduced to $180. Phone 273-9224 after 6 p.m."

1979 Ford Half Ton, 300 Motor 6 cylinder, Mechanically sound, needs body work, asking $1,500 or reasonable offer, extras, Call 387-8827 or 872-3023"

2003 Ford F150 2 Wheel drive, v6, auto 143,000kms, $8900 Must be seen. 333-1118"

1987 Ford F150 half ton truck With slide in camper - $1700 Includes two extra trucks for parts Willing to sell separately Phone (506)773-5967"

2003 4X4 FORD F150 XL new condition, Air, power steering, power brakes, CD, $7995 topper, auto, high mileage. 387-6240"

2006 FORD F150 XLT 4x4, Super Crew, loaded, sunroof ONLY $19,900. (only 71,000 kms) Len's Used Cars 475 MOUNTAIN RD. 384-0056"

2007 CHEV SILVERADO 4X4 Shorty, auto, tilt, cruise, 6,000km, air SHARP TRUCK $22,999. Len's Used Cars 475 MOUNTAIN RD. 384-0056"

2005 CHEVY Z71 Loaded, low kms, 4x4 Call for a good deal!! Regel Auto Sales 855-2277"

1993 CHEVROLET 1 TON dual wheels, flat bed 350 engine, 5 speed standard excellent shape, new MVI & licence $3500. Phone 470-7065"

2005 CHEV AVALANCHE loaded, 53,000 kms. MVI, financing available $16,900. Phone 459-9767"

2006 F150 Supercab XLT 4X4 Fully loaded, incl box liner & trailer hitch $17,800 50,000 km - factory warranty remaining Call (506)523-6662 or 521-0534"

Sport Utility

2005 HONDA CRV EX-L Auto, AWD Loaded, heated leather seats, A/C, 4 cyl. great on gas, excellent condition cruise, tilt, privacy glass, pwr moon roof. 78K. $20,000 firm 458-8391"

2005 HONDA CRV EX-L Auto, AWD Loaded, heated leather seats, A/C, 4 cyl. great on gas, excellent condition cruise, tilt, privacy glass, pwr moon roof. 78K. $20,000 firm 458-8391"

2003 Lexus GX470 highest rated SUV on the market. Pearl with Cream interior, DVD, 3rd row seating, new tires, V8 all wheel drive Gold edition. A great deal at $28,900. Call Donnie at 447-1669."

2007 CHEVROLET EQUINOX AWD V.6, auto, alloys, tilt, cruise, loaded 188.90 Bi-weekly OAC david@hathewayford.com 506-540-0949 www.hathewayford.com"

2005 CHEVY EQUINOX AWD Auto, loaded, AC/PW/PL, Cruise ONLY $15,995 (1 owner) 1-902-667-3844 - More Used at: www.cumberlandhonda.com"

2002 KIA SPORTAGE EX 4X4 - 4WD 120,000kms, auto, loaded, AM/FM/CD ASKING $5,900. (paper work provided) Red exterior/grey int. Excellent condition CALL 471-4122 (Winter tires included)"

1998 CHEVY TRACKER 2 door, auto, 4x4, only 180,000kms QUICK SALE $3,800. Looks & works excellent. Soft Top. Call 536-7705 or 538-7770"

2000 HONDA CRV-EX 4 door, auto, 4x4, loaded REDUCED $5,500. Looks & works excellent! Call 536-7705 or 538-7770"

2008 NISSAN EXTERRA 4x4 Full Nissan Warranty. 19,000kms. $21,995. Oromocto Auto Sales 1-800-277-4111 www.oromoctoautosales.com"

2008 NISSAN PATHFINDER 4x4 7-Passenger. 15K. Full Nissan Warranty. $23,995. Oromocto Auto Sales 1-800-277-4111 www.oromoctoautosales.com"

2008 TOYOTA HIGHLANDER 4x4 7-Passenger. Full Toyota Warranty. 32K. $28,995. Oromocto Auto Sales 1-800-277-4111 www.oromoctoautosales.com"

2007 TOYOTA FJ CRUISER 4x4 Fully Loaded. 29K. Full Toyota Warranty. $24,995. Oromocto Auto Sales 1-800-277-4111 www.oromoctoautosales.com"

2007 FORD EXPLORER SPORT TRAC 14K. Like Brand New. Full Ford Warranty $22,995. Oromocto Auto Sales 1-800-277-4111 www.oromoctoautosales.com"

2004 Blazer, V6, auto, loaded , low mile age. Phone 461-3926 or 488-3109."

2000 CHEV BLAZER 2dr, 4x4, auto, A/C $3900 181,000kms, Pewter Call Brad 850-4438"

1997 HONDA CRV Green, 4cyl, all PWR options $6900 AWD, cloth interior, 182,000kms Call Brad 850-4438"

2003 CHEV TRAILBLAZER LTZ Red, 4.2, I6, leather, mint condition $14,200 all PWR options, only 76,000kms Call Wayde 961-6392"

2000 JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE Maroon, 4x4, all PWR options $5400 Cloth interior, 124,00kms Call Wayde 961-6392"

1993 Blazer 4x4, electric shift, 4 door 220kms, $1200 new tires, radiator, needs rocker panels. Insp. till Feb. 09. 458-5213"

2004 JEEP LIBERTY Columbia Edition V6, automatic, loaded. $8,850. 129,000kms, excellent condition. Call 866-1609"

1995 YUKON SLT 4 dr, fully loaded, leather, 1 owner $6,900 w/roadside assistance new tires, original paint, excl cond. 162,K miles - 506-636-1397"

1997 Nissan Klondike Pathfinder 4x4, 6 cyl., auto., fully loaded 181,000kms highway Compare $4300 870-0269"

2004 JEEP LIBERTY Columbia Edition V6, automatic, loaded. $8,850. 129,000kms, excellent condition. Call 866-1609"

2004 YUKON XL SLT Model, White with grey leather, 7 passenger, fully equipped. $15,875. 00 Local trade with low kms. Flagship Automotive, 389-8884"

2008 NISSAN PATHFINDER 4x4, low kms, auto, 7 passenger STEAL AT $28,500. Len's Used Cars 475 MOUNTAIN RD. 384-0056"

2001 GMC YUKON 4X4 5.3L, automatic, 4 door, gray, 180kms, Asking $8,200. (very good condition) Cloth interior, new tires, newly licensed CALL 387-5006 or 850-8618"

Motorcycles

1986 Honda Shadow 750 great condition 12,000kms, $2700 Call Scott @ 455-5780 after 6pm"

1997 HARLEY DAVIDSON SPRINGER Slight Damage $9,000.00 obo Phone: 657-5669"

REAL 1971 HONDA CHOPPER CB 750K, Rapped 4 into 1, project/com plete, Springer front, Full chrome frame $8,500 Call - (506)-644-9702"

2005 HONDA RUCKUS SCOOTER 49cc, Like new, 100 miles per galon $2200 OBO Great gas saver! Black, 4000 miles Call 763-2664"

Vans

2004 Toyota Sienna 8 passenger Van with after market DVD (wireless head phones), 156,000 kms. well maintained at dealership, 4 new tires, licensed & in spected.$15,900. Call Donnie 447-1669."

2004 TOYOTA SIENNA LE 7 Passenger Van, 168,000kms $14,000 Excellent condition. Daytime 459-1222, evenings 472-5271"

2001 VENTURE VAN EXT 3.4L, Power side door, In excellent cond Asking $4200 162k Towing pkg,CD,new MVI,just inv $1800 Call 474-0811"

2000 HONDA ODYSSEY EX 7 Passenger, V6, auto, loaded, 140 km ONLY $7,995 (1 owner) 1-902-667-3844 - More used at: www.cumberlandhonda.com"

2001 WINDSTAR VAN Air, power windows, power mirrors, power door locks. 160K $3300 Phone 459-0118 or 449-2124"

1997 Dodge one ton Good on gas, make a good cargo van asking $5,500 Blue, new tires, and winter tires Call 784-3300"

2005 PONTIAC MONTANA EXT TV/DVD Quads, Rear Air & Heat $7,995. only 94,000kms Non Smoker! Ph. (506) 863-3932"

2004 Pontiac Montana Very good condition. Well equipet. 145,000 km, mostly highway Asking $5,850 Call 386-8097"

2001 CARAVAN SPORT Maroon, all PWR options $4900 Cloth interior, only 141,000kms Call Brad 850-4438"

2000 EXPRESS CARGO White, 5.0L, V8, auto, A/C $4800 Good shape Call Wayde 961-6392"

2003 CHEV VENTURE VAN 4 Door, 7 passenger, CD, ABS, PD/PW $4,900 Cruise Control, 126,000 Kms Call: 333-8700"

2000 DODGE GRAND CARAVAN Fully loaded, remote starter, 7 passenger $2995. (180,000kms) Mechanically sound, great condition! 451-1410 or 440-4128"

2000 Mazda MPV 132km, blue,PW,PL,AC,CD,2 winter tires Asking $4500 Marvelous condition, Cruise control,Hitch Call cell 292-0860, or 454-6419"

DELTA RENT-A-CAR 2004 Dodge Caravan $7495 AWD, 86,000K, warranty to 115,000K excellent condition, loaded Call 634-1125 (www.deltarentacar.ca)"

Mobility Van 2001 Ford Windstar 6-way power seat, Hand controls. 115 000 kms, Immaculate condition. Equipped for disabled driver, power lift. For Full Details Contact cjm@nbnet.nb.ca or 832-7647"

2004 PONTIAC MONTANA 3.4 V6 Fully loaded. Quad Seats. Keyless Entry. QUICK SALE $4950. Compare Burgundy in Color. Highway kilometers. Ph. (506) 851-5777"

Autos Wanted

CARS and trucks in need of repair. Free re moval. Pay up to $500. Grant 859-0081"

Trailers / Campers

2008 39ft. Salem reverse living room, 2 elec. slides, washer/dryer, patio door, bay window, air, awning, $27,500. 506-449-9589"

1988 Bounder Motor Home, 34', fully load ed low mileage, included lifetime member ship with free golf, at 5 star resort, Cler brook, in Clermont Florida, priced valued at $15,000 OBO Call 327-8889"

1992 24 Foot Terry Resort Excellent condition, Ocean Surf park Shediac, Asking $6,900 Call 382-3965, or 852-0118"

1998 GOLDEN FALCON 5th WHEEL 32' loaded, full bath, new awning and tires, 2 slides, sleeps 6, good condition, nonsmoking, no pets. Asking $16,500 506-433-6814"

1994 Coachman Santana 29-- motor home, from South Carolina, Only 66,000 Miles. Excellent condition rear bdrm, a/c $13,995 or best offer Call 506-696-3344, 506-608-0349"

1998 Salem 30ft. fifth wheel travel trailer. Double slide, sleeps 8. New awning. Excel lent condition. $12,000 obo. 902-828-2614"

For sale, 2008, 20ft. Gooseneck Construc tion trailer. 10,000lbs. axels, electric breaks, 6,000kms, 14k. Call 780-715-8013"

2000 Coachman Catalina 26ft., one slide out. Can be seen at 966 North Napan Rd. $11,800.00. Phone 773-6520"

Camp for sale. Near Minors Bridge. Call 424-0866"

Snowmobiles

2006 Arctic Cat Panther 570 touring, electric start, reverse, 1600kms, Black and color, mint condition Hand & thumb warmers, Arctic cat cover Call evening 273-9209"

Boats / Marine

FOR your outboard, stern drive & winteriz ing repairs, Ernie's Marine Sales & Service. Call 363-3426 or 461-5336."

ATV'S

7 DAY NEWFOUNDLAND ATV TOUR www.rollontherock.ca or 1-506-333-7347 Frank Graham email pondsnb@rogers.com"

Take over Honda Payments 2008 Honda Rincon 680cc with GPS still under warranty"

2004 Polaris 4x4 500 HO. Windshield, winch and backseat. Very good cond. 3300 miles. $4950 383-8836"

2001 POLARIS SPORTSMAN 500 H.O . Good condition, 5700 miles. All wheel drive, high/low range, windshield, new tires, professionally serviced. Asking $3400. Phone 381-2506"

1986 Honda 4 track 350, 4 x 4, 4 new tires, very good condition, ready for the trail. Ask ing $2150 neg. Call 506-423-6391"

Please Log In or Register FREE

You are currently not logged into this site. Please log in or register for a FREE ONE Account.
Logged in visitors may comment on articles, enter contests, manage home delivery holds and much more online. Your ONE Account grants you access to features and content across the entire CanadaEast Network of sites.
Advertisement
Advertisement

Search Articles